Connect with us

News

FG Unveils NIN Enrolment Centres In Nigeria (Full List)

Published

on

NIN

President Muhammadu Buhari government on Wednesday approved 173 centres and 30 State government institutions for the National Identity Number, NIN, enrollment across Nigeria.

The Federal Government stated this in a statement released on the official website of the National Identity Management Commission titled, “Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)”.

Theeditorngr.com had earlier reported that the Nigerian Communications Commission, asked telecommunications operators in the country to block SIM cards not registered with NIN after two weeks.

The House of Representatives, however, charged the NCC to extend the deadline for the provision of NIN by 1-year.

Advertisement

See the full list below:

CATEGORY A: Private Limited Liability Company:

Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd
Afritech Multiconcept Ltd
Airtel Network Limited
Aliph Technologies Ltd
Amex West Africa Ltd
AndyzInegrated Services Ltd
Atl Activate Tech Limited
Basaleh Global Services Ltd
Basmak Technologies Ltd
Bellokano.Com Ltd
Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd
Biosec Solutions Ltd
Biosecureone Ltd
Blackstones Engineering Ltd
Citizen Helpline Ltd
Cobaz Projects Ltd
Cynox IT Ltd
Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd
Datamining Company Ltd
Datees Global Concept Ltd
DavedestInegrated Service Ltd
Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd
Electronic Payplus Ltd
Estabet Synergy Ltd
Emerging Markets
Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)
Etranzact
File Solutions Limited
Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd
FlexisafEdusoft Ltd
Globacom Limited
Greenmozis Ltd
Hunter & Cook Ltd
Ibolda Health International Ltd
Interra Networks Ltd
Jetlink Limited
Joeson Consult Ltd
Joma Investments Ltd
Juads Technologies Ltd
Kevone Consult Ltd
Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd
Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd
Knowledge Resource Ltd
Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd
Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd
Lasventures Global Services Ltd
Laukamz & Co Ltd
Leema Investment Nig Ltd
Lexington Technologies
Liviasoft Technologies Ltd
MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.
Multibase Investment Ltd
Nehemic Nig Ltd
Ninto Company Nigeria Limited
Nolia Consult Ltd
Nouveltech Ltd
NQLB Nig Ltd
Office Machines Nigeria Limited
Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd
Paychex International
Payvision Plus Nig Ltd
Pen Prime Ltd
Phase Point Platforms Ltd
Pyrich Group Ltd
Research and Data Solutions Ltd
Rhino Niger Networks Ltd
Samuiky Global Ltd
Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd
Seamfix Nig Ltd
Service Management Consultancy Ltd
Slogani Consults Nig Ltd
Socket Works Ltd
Softcom Ltd
Solcorn Technologies Ltd
Succesory Nig Ltd
Tech Systems Ltd
Tenece Professional Services Ltd
Thrixes Technologies Ltd
Unified Payment Services Ltd
Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd
VDT Communications Ltd
Verifix Concept Ltd
Verifyme Nig Ltd
Verse It Ltd
Volsus Energy Ltd
Xptech Power Ltd
YWC Technologies Ltd
Zebra Multi Services Ltd

CATEGORY B: Non-Governmental Organization and Civil Society Organization:
Africa Youth Growth Foundation
An Nadaa Educational Foundation
Arrida Relief Foundation
Excellent World Foundation
Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization
Mimido Initiative & Development
Murna Foundation

Advertisement

CATEGORY C: Start-up Companies and Small Medium Enterprises:
AA&T Consulting Services
Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd
Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd
Avas Tech Ltd
Azera Data Ltd
Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office
Data Formula Global Concept Ltd
De Blue Shangarilla Limited
Digidynamics Technologies Ltd
Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd
Ebe Data Services Ltd
Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd
Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd
Gefau Global Services Limited
Grayhart Ltd
Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd
Joreal Nigeria Limited
J-Mech Distribution Ltd
Kable Premium Hub Ltd
Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited
Kasu Global Consult Ltd
Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd
Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd
Linx Spatial Systems Ltd
Moriah Rock International Ltd
Napi Technologies Ltd
OAR College of Health & Technology
Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co
Pomade Consulting Ltd
Oridum Limited
Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd
Prioclen Limited
Primeage Success Team Ltd
Randaframes Engineering
Rayons D’or Ltd
Reffi Global Ltd
Rovins Global Services Ltd
Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd
Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept
Seas Data Resources Ltd
Simpson Ventures Limited
Spaceblog Technologies Ltd
Spherical GIS & RS Ltd
TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd
Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd
UGS Technologies Ltd

CATEGORY D: Small, Medium Enterprises (BI):
A.F. Partnership
AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises
Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co
Adeoye& Associates
Ajiboye Adeoye & Co
Best Internet Café
Bin Khalifa Global Resources
Friends Café & Gen Printing Services
Fx-Keyplus Concepts
Gomfid Multi Services
Himbell Company Ltd
Hub House Global Limited
IsahNguru Ventures
Jibyes Consulting
Jubilee Computers and Logistics
Kayode Ogunro & Company
Lukadol & Associates Ltd
Maydan Associates
Miandkay Enterprises
Micropro Global Comm
N. A. Samuelson Business Consult
New Age Computer CBT Enterprises
OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd
Olusuyi Agboola & Co
Parity-Bit Systems
Pentium Paul Ltd
Primetouch Computers
Real Positive Friends
Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd
Taju Audu & Company
Theo ICT Integrated
Yudee Integrated Resources
Zincom Technology
Public Sector Institutions – State Governments:
Abia State Government
Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties
Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology
Cross River State Government
Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning
Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation
Gombe State Government
Lagos State Residents Registration Agency
Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency
Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management
Kano State Ministry of Special Duties
Nigeria Postal Service
Ogun State Government
Oyo State Ministry of Finance
Sokoto Investment Company Limited
Zamfara State Government
Public Sector Organization:
Abuja Enterprise Agency
Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems Plc)
Corporate Affairs Commission
Defence Space Administration
Economic and Financial Crimes Commission
Independent National Electoral Commission
Joint Tax Board
Military Pensions Board
National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services
National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally
Displaced Persons
National Health Insurance Scheme
National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications
Commission
National Population Commission
Nigerian Postal Service

Advertisement

Also Read...