Connect with us

News

Week 41 Pool Result 2022 For Saturday 16 April 2022 – Pool Agent

Published

on

The pool fixtures are for forty-nine (49) football matches for UK football 2021/2022 from the pool agent.

Week Number: 41 Season: UK 2021/2022 Match Date: 16-April-2022.

Advertisement

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

Please note the following indications;

Advertisement
    • N.SD – No Score Draw
    • SD – Score Draw
    • Home – Home Win
    • Away – Away Win
    • EKO – Early Kick-off 
    • LKO – Late Kick-off 
    • PP – Panel

      Below are the classified pool fixtures, classified pool result, week 41 pool fixtures 2022, week 41 pool result 2022, football pool result today, and all pool results from the pool agent.

      Week 41 Pool Result 2022: Now you can get your pool result, this week pool result, uk pool result, pool live score result, soccer pool results, soccer live score result, live football pool results, current pool results, pool fixtures, pools panel results, and pool result this week 41 pool result 2022.

      Week: 41 – Season: UK 2021/2022 – Date: 16-April-2022
      Pool Result HT FT Status
      1 Chelsea Crystal P. -:- -:- Sunday
      2 Man City Liverpool -:- -:- LKO
      3 Man Utd. Norwich -:- -:- Saturday
      4 Newcastle Leicester -:- -:- Sunday
      5 Southampton Arsenal -:- -:- Saturday
      6 Watford Brentford -:- -:- Saturday
      7 West Ham Burnley -:- -:- Sunday
      8 Milton K.D. Sheff Wed. -:- -:- LKO
      9 Wigan Cambridge U. -:- -:- LKO
      10 Celtic Rangers -:- -:- Sunday
      11 Arbroath Queen O’Sth -:- -:- Saturday
      12 Dunfermline Ayr Utd. -:- -:- Saturday
      13 Morton Hamilton -:- -:- Saturday
      14 Partick Raith -:- -:- Saturday
      15 Airdrie Dumbarton -:- -:- Saturday
      16 Clyde Montrose -:- -:- Saturday
      17 C. Rangers Alloa -:- -:- Saturday
      18 East Fife Falkirk -:- -:- Saturday
      19 Peterhead Queens Pk -:- -:- Saturday
      20 Cowdenbeath Edinburgh C. -:- -:- Saturday
      21 Forfar Annan -:- -:- Saturday
      22 Stenhsemuir Albion R. -:- -:- Saturday
      23 Stirling A. Elgin -:- -:- Saturday
      24 Stranraer K. Hearts -:- -:- Saturday
      25 Alaves R. Vallecano -:- -:- Saturday
      26 Ath. Bilbao Celta Vigo -:- -:- Sunday
      27 Atl. Madrid Espanyol -:- -:- Sunday
      28 Getafe Villarreal -:- -:- LKO
      29 Granada Levante -:- -:- Sunday
      30 Sevilla Real Madrid -:- -:- Sunday
      31 Valencia Osasuna -:- -:- LKO
      32 Fiorentina Venezia -:- -:- LKO
      33 Juventus Bologna -:- -:- LKO
      34 Lazio Torino -:- -:- LKO
      35 Bielefeld B. Munich -:- -:- Sunday
      36 B. Leverkusen RB Leipzig -:- -:- Sunday
      37 B M’gladbach FC Cologne -:- -:- LKO
      38 Hoffenheim Gr Furth -:- -:- Sunday
      39 U. Berlin E. Frankfurt -:- -:- Sunday
      40 Lille Lens -:- -:- LKO
      41 Lyon Bordeaux -:- -:- Sunday
      42 Metz Clermont F. -:- -:- Sunday
      43 Montpellier Reims -:- -:- Sunday
      44 Nantes Angers -:- -:- Sunday
      45 Nice Lorient -:- -:- Sunday
      46 Paris SG Marseille -:- -:- Sunday
      47 St Etienne Brest -:- -:- LKO
      48 Troyes Strasbourg -:- -:- Sunday
      49 FC Porto Portimonense -:-
Advertisement










Also Read...