Connect with us

News

Week 40 Pool Result For Sat 9 April 2022 – UK 2021/2022 – Pool Agent

Published

on

Week 40 pool result 2022 for Saturday 9 April 2022 from the pool agent can be accessed below.

Newsonline reports that the pool fixtures are for forty-nine (49) football matches for UK football 2021/2022 from the pool agent.

Week Number: 40 Season: UK 2021/2022 Match Date: 9-April-2022

 

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

Advertisement

Please note the following indications;

    • N.SD – No Score Draw
    • SD – Score Draw
    • Home – Home Win
    • Away – Away Win
    • EKO – Early Kick-off 
    • LKO – Late Kick-off 
    • PP – Panel

Below are the classified pool fixtures, classified pool result, week 40 pool fixtures 2022, week 40 pool result 2022, football pool result today, and all pool results from the pool agent.

 

Week 40 Pool Result 2022: Now you can get your pool result, this week pool result, uk pool result, pool live score result, soccer pool results, soccer live score result, live football pool results, current pool results, pool fixtures, pools panel results, and pool result this week 40 pool result 2022.

Week 40 Pool Result For Sat 9 April 2022 – UK 2021/2022 – Pool Agent

Week: 40 – Season: UK 2021/2022 – Date: 09-April-2022
Pool Result HT FT Status
1 Arsenal Brighton -:- -:- Saturday
2 Aston V. Tottenham -:- -:- LKO
3 Southampton Chelsea -:- -:- Saturday
4 Watford Leeds -:- -:- Saturday
5 Blackburn Blackpool -:- -:- Saturday
6 Bristol C. Peterboro -:- -:- Saturday
7 Middlesbro Hull -:- -:- Saturday
8 Millwall Barnsley -:- -:- Saturday
9 Nottm For. Birmingham -:- -:- Saturday
10 Preston Q.P.R. -:- -:- Saturday
11 Reading Cardiff -:- -:- Saturday
12 West Brom Stoke -:- -:- Saturday
13 Wimbledon Milton K.D. -:- -:- Saturday
14 Bolton Sheff Wed. -:- -:- Saturday
15 Burton A. Plymouth -:- -:- Saturday
16 Cambridge U. Morecambe -:- -:- Saturday
17 Cheltenham Portsmouth -:- -:- Saturday
18 Doncaster Crewe -:- -:- Saturday
19 Fleetwood Accrington -:- -:- Saturday
20 Gillingham Wycombe -:- -:- Saturday
21 Lincoln Wigan -:- -:- Saturday
22 Oxford Sunderland -:- -:- Saturday
23 Rotherham Charlton -:- -:- Saturday
24 Shrewsbury Ipswich -:- -:- Saturday
25 Carlisle Exeter -:- -:- Saturday
26 Colchester Stevenage -:- -:- Saturday
27 Crawley Barrow -:- -:- Saturday
28 Forest G. Hartlepool -:- -:- Saturday
29 Northampton Bradford C. -:- -:- Saturday
30 Port Vale Oldham -:- -:- Saturday
31 Rochdale Walsall -:- -:- Saturday
32 Salford C. Harrogate -:- -:- Saturday
33 Scunthorpe Mansfield -:- -:- Saturday
34 Sutton Utd. Leyton O. -:- -:- Saturday
35 Swindon Newport Co. -:- -:- Saturday
36 Tranmere Bristol R. -:- -:- Saturday
37 Aberdeen Ross County -:- -:- Saturday
38 Celtic St JStone -:- -:- Saturday
39 Dundee Utd. Dundee -:- -:- Saturday
40 Hearts Hibernian -:- -:- Saturday
41 Livingston Motherwell -:- -:- Saturday
42 Ayr Utd. Inverness -:- -:- Saturday
43 Hamilton Arbroath -:- -:- Saturday
44 Kilmarnock Dunfermline -:- -:- Saturday
45 Raith Morton -:- -:- Saturday
46 Alloa Clyde -:- -:- Saturday
47 Dumbarton Peterhead -:- -:- Saturday
48 Falkirk C. Rangers -:- -:- Saturday
49 Montrose Airdrie -:- -:- Saturday
Advertisement
Advertisement

Also Read...